categorieën
Acties

Bekijk onze nieuwste aanbiedingen en acties

Bekijk alle aanbiedingen
Microsoft specialist

LevelOne GVT-2002 RJ45 to SC Gigabit Media Converter [Single-Mode Fiber, 20km, 1000 Mbit/s]
(Netwerk producten/ Routers)


Artikel nr.: 1058881


The GVT-2002 SMF SC media converter is able to convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T, 100Base-TX and 1000Base-T auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.

The device features built-in Dip switches for easy converter configuration, which function on the Smart LFP (Link Fault Pass-through), allowing the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper ports for signal loss, as well as cut through and smart pass through mode.

The GVT-2002 is able to operate in temperatures from -10° up to 55° Celsius. The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19” converter rack, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.