categorieën
Acties

Bekijk onze nieuwste aanbiedingen en acties

Bekijk alle aanbiedingen
Microsoft specialist
Social Media
Volg ons voor het laatste nieuws

LevelOne FVT-1102 RJ45 to SC Fast Ethernet Media Converter [Single-Mode Fiber, 20km, 100 Mbit/s]
(Netwerk producten/ Switches & hubs)


Artikel nr.: 1058874


The FVT-1102 SMF SC media converter can convert network signals between copper and fiber-optic based networks. The converter provides a 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port, supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and 10Base-T and 100Base-TX auto-sensing. Used in single-mode with fiber-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.
The converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the CHV-2000 19” Converter Chassis, which can accommodate up to 14 units for use in a central wiring closet.