Categorieën
Acties

Bekijk onze nieuwste aanbiedingen en acties

Bekijk alle aanbiedingen
Microsoft specialist
Lenovo notebooks
Social Media
Volg ons voor het laatste nieuws
Image for product 'LevelOne FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Convertor [FE to 100BASE-FX SFP]'
Image for product 'LevelOne FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Convertor [FE to 100BASE-FX SFP]' Image for product 'LevelOne FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Convertor [FE to 100BASE-FX SFP]' 

LevelOne FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Convertor [FE to 100BASE-FX SFP]
(Netwerk producten/ Accessoires)

Artikel nr.: 1057190


FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Set is ideally designed for connecting two copper wire networks over long distances via fiber optical communication. Featuring Bi-directional (BIDI) fiber optic interface with SC connector allows data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.

Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces

Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) Technology

Dip switches for customized configuration

Supports low-time lag transmission

Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB

-10°C to 55°C operating temperature range

Single-mode fiber with BIDI SC connector for transmission of up to 20km
Vendorcode FVT-2202
EAN code 4015867200353
Garantie 2 Jaar, Carry-In Qwerty
Bruto afmetingen 71 x 26 x 94mm
Bruto gewicht 0.42 kg
Verpakking 1/ retail box
Verpakking overdoos carton box
Kleur Zwart

CERTIFICATION

Certification
CE, FCC
 

COMPATIBILITY

Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported
Yes
Relative humidity (operating)
5 - 90%
Temperature (Storage)
-10 - 55 °C
Temperature (operating)
-40 - 75 °C
 

CONNECTIVITY

Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet interface type
Fast Ethernet
Fiber cable diameters supported
8.33/ 9/ 10/ 125
Fiber port(s) quantity
1
 

DISPLAY

LED indicators
Activity, Link, Power
 

MOUNT OPTIONS

Link Loss Return (LLR) supported
Yes
 

NETWORK

Cable rating
Cat5
Data transfer rate (max)
100 MBps
Ethernet LAN RJ-45 port(s) quantity
1
Ethernet LAN data rates
10, 100 MBps
Fiber optic connector
SX
Store-and-forward function
Yes
 

NETWORK FEATURES

Auto MDI/MDI-X
Yes
Auto-negotiation
Yes
Duplex system
Full, Half
Flow control support
Yes
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3 x
 

OTHERS

Ethernet standard
10BASE-T,100BASE-TX
Fiber ethernet cabling technology
100BASE-FX
Input current
1
Operating range
20 KM
Quick installation guide
Yes
 

POWER DELIVERY

AC adapter included
Yes
Input voltage
5
 

PROPERTIES

Color
Black
Country of origin
China
Depth
94 mm
Height
26 mm
Internal
No
Package type
Blister
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
Yes
Weight
0.42kg
Width
71 mm
 

Op deze plaats verwijzen wij u naar diverse documenten, zoals handleidingen, datasheets (met uitgebreide specificaties), drivers & firmware, video overzicht e.d. Wij vermelden zoveel mogelijk links naar Nederlandstalige documenten, als die er niet zijn de Engelstalige.

Klik op de link(s) voor meer informatie.

Website fabrikant
Datasheet
Gebruikershandleiding