Categorieën
Acties

Bekijk onze nieuwste aanbiedingen en acties

Bekijk alle aanbiedingen
Microsoft specialist
Lenovo notebooks
Social Media
Volg ons voor het laatste nieuws

LevelOne FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Convertor [FE to 100BASE-FX SFP]
(Netwerk producten/ Accessoires)


Artikel nr.: 1057190


FVT-2202 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Set is ideally designed for connecting two copper wire networks over long distances via fiber optical communication. Featuring Bi-directional (BIDI) fiber optic interface with SC connector allows data transfer in either direction through a single optical fiber by employing separate wavelengths travelling in either direction. Used in single-mode with fibre-optic cabling, this can extend a network range up to 20km.

Transfers data from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces

Built-in LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) (LLCF/LLR) Technology

Dip switches for customized configuration

Supports low-time lag transmission

Supports the transmission of extra-long packets up to 1.6KB

-10°C to 55°C operating temperature range

Single-mode fiber with BIDI SC connector for transmission of up to 20km