Categorie├źn
Acties

Bekijk onze nieuwste aanbiedingen en acties

Bekijk alle aanbiedingen
Microsoft specialist
Social Media
Volg ons voor het laatste nieuws
Image for product 'Edimax MG-1000AMA V2 sfp module 1000base-sx multi-mode 850nm 550m lc [IEEE 802.3z, Full-Duplex, MSA]'

Edimax MG-1000AMA V2 sfp module 1000base-sx multi-mode 850nm 550m lc [IEEE 802.3z, Full-Duplex, MSA]
(Netwerk producten /Switches & hubs)

Artikel nr.: 1056161


Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: Internal power from switches
Compliant with Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

The MG-1000 series V2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to Edimax switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-1000 series V2 SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications.

VendorcodeMG-1000AMA V2
EAN code 4717964701718
Garantie 2 jaar, carry-in
Verpakking Retail box
Verpakking overdoos carton box
Kleur Zwart
Ethernet LAN1 GBit/s
Form-factorSmall Form Factor Pluggable MSA
Hot-plug supportYes
InterfaceSFP

Op deze plaats verwijzen wij u naar diverse documenten, zoals handleidingen, datasheets (met uitgebreide specificaties), drivers & firmware, video overzicht e.d. Wij vermelden zoveel mogelijk links naar Nederlandstalige documenten, als die er niet zijn de Engelstalige.

Klik op de link(s) voor meer informatie.

Website fabrikant