Categorieën
Acties

Bekijk onze nieuwste aanbiedingen en acties

Bekijk alle aanbiedingen
Microsoft specialist
Social Media
Volg ons voor het laatste nieuws
Image for product 'Edimax MG-1000AMA V2 sfp module 1000base-sx multi-mode 850nm 550m lc [IEEE 802.3z, Full-Duplex, MSA]'

Edimax MG-1000AMA V2 sfp module 1000base-sx multi-mode 850nm 550m lc [IEEE 802.3z, Full-Duplex, MSA]
(Netwerk producten /Switches & hubs)

Artikel nr.: 1056161


Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: Internal power from switches
Compliant with Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

The MG-1000 series V2 Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to Edimax switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-1000 series V2 SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications.

Vendorcode MG-1000AMA V2
EAN code 4717964701718
Garantie 2 jaar, carry-in
Bruto afmetingen 117 x 68 x 24 mm
Verpakking Retail box
Verpakking overdoos carton box
Kleur Zwart
Cable diameter50/ 125m or 62.5/ 125m Multi-Mode Fiber, 9/ 125 m Single-Mode Fiber
CertificationsFCC, CE
CompatibilityMulti-mode Fiber for MG-1000AMA V2, MG-1000AMAI*, MG-1000AMB V2,MG-1000AMBI*, Single-mode Fiber for MG-1000AS1 V2, MG-1000AS1I*, MG-1000AS3 V2, MG-1000PU1 V2, MG-1000PU1I*, MG-1000PD1 V2, MG-1000PD1I
Data Rate1.25 GBps
Fibre typeMulti-Mode
Humidity (operating)10 - 90%
Humidity (storage)5 - 90%
Max. Cable Length550m for MG-1000AMA V2, MG-1000AMAI*, 2km for MG-1000AMB V2,MG-1000AMBI*, 10km for MG-1000AS1 V2, MG-1000AS1I*, MG-1000PU1 V2, MG-1000PU1I*, MG-1000PD1 V2, MG-1000PD1I*, 30km for MG-1000AS3 V2
Network detailsSFP
Networking standard802.3z
Port TypeLC/UPC
Power Supply3.3v
StandardsIEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Temperature (operating)-40 - 85 °C
Temperature (storage)-40 - 85 °C
Wave Length850 nm for MG-1000AMA V2, MG-1000AMAI*, 1310 nm for MG-1000AMB V2, MG-1000AMBI*,MG-1000AS1 V2, MG-1000AS1I*, MG-1000AS3 V2, TX: 1310 nm / RX: 1550 nm for MG-1000PU1 V2, MG-1000PU1I*, TX: 1550 nm / RX: 1310 nm for MG-1000PD1 V2, MG-1000PD1I

Op deze plaats verwijzen wij u naar diverse documenten, zoals handleidingen, datasheets (met uitgebreide specificaties), drivers & firmware, video overzicht e.d. Wij vermelden zoveel mogelijk links naar Nederlandstalige documenten, als die er niet zijn de Engelstalige.

Klik op de link(s) voor meer informatie.

Website fabrikant